For Sale - Building 550 m² in Athens

Greece Attica Athens - North Filothei
2 000 000 €
3636 €/m²
Property 35593 photo 1
Property 35593 photo 2
Property 35593 photo 3
Property 35593 photo 4
Property 35593 photo 5
Property 35593 photo 6
Property 35593 photo 7
Property 35593 photo 8
Property 35593 photo 9
Property 35593 photo 10
Property 35593 photo 11
Property 35593 photo 12
Property 35593 photo 13

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 1950
  • Renovation year: 2004
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 13000 m
  • Distance from airport: 7 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Storage room

Description

For sale building of 550 sq.meters in Athens. The building has 3 levels. The Semi-basement consists of one storeroom, one office. The Ground floor consists of one kitchen, one WC, 3 offices. The 1st floor consists of one bathroom, 2 offices. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden.

Location: Filothei (North Suburbs)

This green tranquil neighborhood of Athens is considered to be one of the most prestige and safe areas of Athens, offering a pleasant environment, with lots of large estates with scenic gardens being located here. This area is preferred usually by the majority of the senior government employees and business executives and provides easy access to all main road networks as well as to Athens' International airport.

Property specifications: 

  • Basement (51 sq.m.): one room + storage space.
  • Ground floor (129 sq.m.): main entrance, lobby, 3 offices, kitchen, and WC.
  • 1st floor (120 sq.m.): two offices, conference room, and WC.
  • A second building arranged on a strip along garden (250 sq.m.)
  • The garden support a pool construction (the property is equipped by its own water drilling)
  • Garage space for 5 cars (covered or open)
  • The residence allows extra overground construction of 420 sq.m. The building can easily be extended in both the front and the rear areas which can also make use of the existing huge stonework wall surrounding the property.

For sale
2 000 000 € 1816 €/m²
  • Object Code 61647
  • Sq. Meters 1101 m²
  • Distance from the beach 450 m
For sale
2 920 000 € 4576 €/m²
  • Object Code 60112
  • Sq. Meters 638 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15 m
For sale
2 100 000 € 2400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65846
  • Sq. Meters 875 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15000 m
For sale
1 740 000 € 1895 €/m²
  • Object Code 36000
  • Sq. Meters 918 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
2 100 000 € 2245 €/m²
  • Object Code 34201
  • Sq. Meters 935 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 30788
  • Sq. Meters 913 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
1 860 000 € 4087 €/m²
  • Object Code 11421
  • Sq. Meters 455 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
1 700 000 € 925 €/m²
  • Object Code 60954
  • Sq. Meters 1836 m²
  • Rooms 16
For sale
2 700 000 € 1810 €/m²
  • Object Code 63887
  • Sq. Meters 1491 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7800 m

Subscribe to our newsletter