For Sale - Building 170 m² in Athens

Greece Attica Athens - North Iraklio
250 000 €
1471 €/m²
Property 41130 photo 1
Property 41130 photo 2
Property 41130 photo 3
Property 41130 photo 4
Property 41130 photo 5
Property 41130 photo 6
Property 41130 photo 7
Property 41130 photo 8
Property 41130 photo 9

Details

  • Year of construction: 1985
  • Distance from sea: 16000 m
  • Distance from airport: 10 km

Services

  • Storage room

Description

Offered for sale an investment building of 170 sq.m. in the northern suburbs of Athens, in Heraklion area.

Heraklion is an urban area and municipality in the northern part of Athens. The municipality includes the Cultural Center which houses the municipal library, the multipurpose and exhibition hall, the municipal theater, the National Resistance Museum and the "Villa Stella" where the Open Lecture Circle is held, also has painting exhibitions and other events.

There are centers where the concentration of citizens is great where they come in contact with music, theater, poetry and dance.

From the center of the municipality, the green line metro passes through the homonymous Station of Heraklion. In 2004, the Heraklion Suburban Railway Station was constructed which serves the northern part of the municipality (12 minutes walk - 900 meters). In addition, bus routes (stop at 400 meters - 6 minutes walk), as well as municipality's public transport from the metro station, are particularly enriched.

More about the building:

  • Ground floor - Apartment 75 sq.m. consisting of Living Room, Kitchen, Bathroom and 2 Bedrooms
  • 1st floor - Apartment of 75 sq.m. consisting of Living Room, Kitchen, Bathroom and 2 Bedrooms
  • 2nd floor - Studio of 20 sq.m.

For sale
360 000 € 2400 €/m²
  • Object Code 33660
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Distance from the beach 50 m
For sale
360 000 € 1200 €/m²
  • Object Code 40297
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 800 m
For sale
325 000 € 1805 €/m²
  • Object Code 34874
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
299 000 €
  • Object Code 36656
  • Sq. Meters 0 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
350 000 € 1296 €/m²
  • Object Code 34119
  • Sq. Meters 270 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
350 000 € 1029 €/m²
  • Object Code 36699
  • Sq. Meters 340 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
350 000 € 741 €/m²
  • Object Code 64659
  • Sq. Meters 472 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3100 m
For sale
370 000 € 1075 €/m²
  • Object Code 31831
  • Sq. Meters 344 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
230 000 € 1586 €/m²
  • Object Code 32132
  • Sq. Meters 145 m²
  • Distance from the beach 11000 m
For sale
253 000 € 1150 €/m²
  • Object Code 64665
  • Sq. Meters 220 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12200 m

Subscribe to our newsletter