350 000 €
742 €/m²
Property 64659 photo 1
Property 64659 photo 2
Property 64659 photo 3
Property 64659 photo 4
Property 64659 photo 5
Property 64659 photo 6
Property 64659 photo 7

Details

  • Year of construction: 1990
  • Levels: 4
  • Distance from sea: 3100 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Description

For sale building of 472 sq.meters in Athens. The building has 4 levels.

---------------------------------

Incomplete Building for Sale – Agios Dimitrios, Athens (Southern Suburbs)

Located on Ethnikis Antistaseos Street in Agios Dimitrios, this incomplete building of 472.22 sq.m. sits on a 248 sq.m. plot with the potential for an additional building capacity of 170 sq.m.

It can be sold as a whole or through a joint venture (antiparochi), making it an excellent investment opportunity in a fast-developing residential area.

Layout

  • Basement: 161.13 sq.m. – suitable for parking or storage.
  • Ground Floor: 78.49 sq.m. – ideal for residential or commercial use.
  • 1st Floor: 106.58 sq.m.
  • 2nd Floor: 103.80 sq.m.
  • Roof Level: 22.22 sq.m. – can be transformed into a roof garden or small penthouse.

The building permit allows for a four-story structure with pilotis and basement. Construction is completed up to the concrete framework of the 2nd floor.

Additional Information

  • Plot size: 248 sq.m.
  • Additional building capacity: 170 sq.m.
  • Suitable for residential or professional use.
  • Conveniently located near Agios Dimitrios Metro Station (1.5 km), Vouliagmenis Avenue (0.5 km), Athens city center (6 km), and the coastline (4 km).

An outstanding opportunity for investment or personal development in one of the most promising areas of the Southern Suburbs of Athens.

For sale
450 000 € 724 €/m²
  • Object Code 26164
  • Sq. Meters 621 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
370 000 € 1075 €/m²
  • Object Code 31831
  • Sq. Meters 344 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
330 000 € 1294 €/m²
  • Object Code 45492
  • Sq. Meters 255 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
299 000 €
  • Object Code 36656
  • Sq. Meters 0 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
360 000 € 1200 €/m²
  • Object Code 40297
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 800 m
For sale
500 000 € 2272 €/m²
  • Object Code 56797
  • Sq. Meters 220 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
395 000 € 533 €/m²
  • Object Code 37481
  • Sq. Meters 740 m²
  • Distance from the beach 20000 m
For sale
350 000 € 741 €/m²
  • Object Code 64659
  • Sq. Meters 472 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3100 m
For sale
325 000 € 1805 €/m²
  • Object Code 34874
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter