For Sale - Building 460 m² in Athens

Greece Attica Athens - North Kifissia
1 200 000 €
2609 €/m²
Property 42118 photo 1
Property 42118 photo 2
Property 42118 photo 3
Property 42118 photo 4
Property 42118 photo 5
Property 42118 photo 6
Property 42118 photo 7
Property 42118 photo 8
Property 42118 photo 9
Property 42118 photo 10
Property 42118 photo 11
Property 42118 photo 12
Property 42118 photo 13
Property 42118 photo 14
Property 42118 photo 15
Property 42118 photo 16
Property 42118 photo 17
Property 42118 photo 18

Details

  • Distance from sea: 15400 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Description

Offered for sale a residential building with a total area of 460 sq.m. in a plot of 220 sq.m. in the best part of the aristocratic area of ​​the North Suburbs of Athens, Kifissia.

Kifissia is one of the most important commercial areas, and offers some of the best shops and restaurants in Athens. It is an ideal choice to meet the needs of those who want to live in a cosmopolitan, green area, as well near the best private and International schools such as St Catherine's British Embassy School, ISA, Melina's Kindergarden, ACS, Lycee Francais and Deutsche Schule Athen. The green line metro station to Piraeus, starts at Kifissia (450 meters - 5 minutes walk from the real estate). Kefalari and Strofili are some of the most beautiful and most prestigious neighborhoods of Athens. Most residences in the area are apartments or maisonettes with small or larger gardens. You can also find some excellent detached houses and villas.

More detailed about the building:

  • 4-apartment building (year of construction of the ground floor 1990, rest of the buiding 2012)
  • Total area 460 sq.m. (public spaces are not counted)
  • Exclusive use on the plot of 220 sq.m.

 

  • Semi-basement 80 sqm, with boiler room, and storage areas
  • Ground floor apartment of 110 sqm, consisting of, living - dining room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, bathroom and storage (it is possible sale of the apartment separately, at the price of 330.000 euros)
  • First floor apartment of 110 sq.m., consisting of, living - dining room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, bathroom and storage (it is possible sale of the apartment separately, at the price of 350.000 euros)
  • Second floor apartment of 110 sq.m., consisting of, living - dining room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, bathroom and storage (it is possible sale of the apartment separately, at the price of 370.000 euros)
  • Third floor apartment of 50 sqm, consisting of an open plan living room with kitchen, 1 bedroom and a bathroom (it is possible sale of the apartment separately, at the price of 150.000 euros)

For sale
1 400 000 € 1037 €/m²
  • Object Code 3326
  • Sq. Meters 1350 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
1 600 000 € 1333 €/m²
  • Object Code 23067
  • Sq. Meters 1200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3500 m
For sale
1 300 000 € 3051 €/m²
  • Object Code 19115
  • Sq. Meters 426 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8000 m
For sale
1 100 000 € 950 000 € 2375 €/m²
  • Object Code 59531
  • Sq. Meters 400 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8000 m
For sale
1 350 000 € 2076 €/m²
  • Object Code 14131
  • Sq. Meters 650 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
1 200 000 € 1883 €/m²
  • Object Code 33765
  • Sq. Meters 637 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
1 700 000 € 1588 €/m²
  • Object Code 62169
  • Sq. Meters 1070 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7600 m
For sale
1 435 000 € 2050 €/m²
  • Object Code 39124
  • Sq. Meters 700 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10500 m
For sale
1 300 000 € 1444 €/m²
  • Object Code 42693
  • Sq. Meters 900 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
1 300 000 € 1 100 000 € 2391 €/m²
  • Object Code 9323
  • Sq. Meters 460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter