280 000 €
3333 €/m²
Property 65031 photo 1
Property 65031 photo 2
Property 65031 photo 3
Property 65031 photo 4
Property 65031 photo 5
Property 65031 photo 6
Property 65031 photo 7
Property 65031 photo 8
Property 65031 photo 9
Property 65031 photo 10
Property 65031 photo 11

Details

  • Year of construction: 1954
  • Renovation year: 2018
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Accommodation: 84
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Type of flooring: tiles
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 6200 m
  • Distance from airport: 32 km

Services

  • Elevator

Description

For sale apartment of 84 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the semi-basement. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

The Athenian Legacy | Kolonaki

A Rare Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Aristocratic Athens

An elegant semi-basement apartment of 84 sq.m. in Kolonaki, capturing the timeless charm of old Athens combined with modern living standards. Fully renovated in 2018 and immediately available, it represents an exceptional choice for both owner-occupation and high-yield investment.

🔹 Property Philosophy

🔹 A refined lifestyle proposal for those who value Athenian heritage

🔹 Absolute tranquility due to its internal and semi-basement position

🔹 An ideal urban retreat in the most prestigious district of Athens

🔹 Ready for immediate use or investment exploitation

🔹 Design & Interior Spaces

🔹 Total area: 84 sq.m.

🔹 Fully furnished and fully equipped

🔹 Minimal aesthetic aligned with the character of Kolonaki

🔹 Comfortable living room

🔹 Functional kitchen

🔹 Two modern bathrooms

🔹 Energy Class B+ ensuring low operating costs

🔹 Security entrance door

🔹 Autonomous electric heating system

🔹 Building & Character

🔹 Year of construction: 1954

🔹 Preserved architectural identity with historic character

🔹 Harmonious blend of authenticity and contemporary renovation

🔹 Location – Living at the Cultural Core of Athens

🔹 Prime location in Kolonaki

🔹 Immediate proximity to the National Garden

🔹 Walking distance to the Acropolis, Acropolis Museum, and Plaka

🔹 Strong demand for high-end tourism and investment

🔹 Surrounded by luxury fashion houses, historic cafés, art galleries, and award-winning restaurants

🔹 Residential zoning ensuring quality of life in the city center

A property of distinct character, cultural value, and investment strength, ideal for discerning buyers seeking discreet luxury and long-term value in Athens’ most iconic neighborhood.

For sale
260 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65210
  • Sq. Meters 26 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 5510 €/m²
  • Object Code 65764
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
232 000 € 6105 €/m²
  • Object Code 65217
  • Sq. Meters 38 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
280 000 € 4179 €/m²
  • Object Code 65299
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
297 000 € 3300 €/m²
  • Object Code 65614
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
315 000 € 7000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64942
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
285 000 € 4014 €/m²
  • Object Code 65118
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 7777 €/m²
  • Object Code 64277
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
295 000 € 4402 €/m²
  • Object Code 65303
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter