200 000 €
3774 €/m²
Property 65220 photo 1
Property 65220 photo 2
Property 65220 photo 3
Property 65220 photo 4
Property 65220 photo 5
Property 65220 photo 6
Property 65220 photo 7
Property 65220 photo 8
Property 65220 photo 9
Property 65220 photo 10
Property 65220 photo 11
Property 65220 photo 12
Property 65220 photo 13
Property 65220 photo 14
Property 65220 photo 15

Details

  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Energy Class: C
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 600 m
  • Distance from airport: 31 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 53 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings. Building has an elevator.

-------------------------------------------

Renovated 53 sq.m. apartment in Neo Faliro – Ideal for residence or investment

Fully renovated 53 sq.m. apartment on the 2nd floor of a very well-maintained residential building with a new elevator, located in Neo Faliro. The property features a balcony with open views, offering comfort and plenty of natural light.

The renovation is comprehensive and includes new electrical and plumbing installations, a security door, awnings, as well as modern thermal-break aluminum window frames with electric shutters. The apartment consists of one spacious bedroom and a large living room, both with oak parquet flooring, connected through a bright and elegant hallway.

The kitchen is fully renovated and equipped with all electrical appliances (refrigerator, cooker, dishwasher, chimney-style extractor), all inox, while the bathroom is modern, functional and stylish.

There are two inverter air-conditioning units in the bedroom and living room for low energy consumption, as well as a large loft storage area above the bathroom, providing additional storage space.

Monthly common expenses are approximately €13.

There is also the option to rent a parking space immediately next to the property, at a cost of €129.50 per month.

The location is a key advantage, as the apartment is:

  • just 70 meters from Metropolitan Hospital
  • directly behind the SKAI TV & radio station
  • 300 meters walking distance from the ISAP train station and the tram
  • within immediate proximity to shops, markets and supermarkets

Furthermore, the upcoming redevelopment of the SEF area and the creation of the new “Aenaon” Metropolitan Park, with works expected to begin in early 2026 and located less than 200 meters away, significantly enhance the property’s investment value.

An excellent opportunity for both owner-occupation and investment in an area with steadily increasing demand.

For sale
180 000 € 2022 €/m²
  • Object Code 66044
  • Sq. Meters 89 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 4833 €/m²
  • Object Code 63487
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 8125 €/m²
  • Object Code 64932
  • Sq. Meters 32 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 2363 €/m²
  • Object Code 64961
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
260 000 € 5909 €/m²
  • Object Code 66010
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 5400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65320
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
190 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65592
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
295 000 € 4214 €/m²
  • Object Code 63667
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65944
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 4636 €/m²
  • Object Code 65689
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter