431 000 €
5193 €/m²
Property 65223 photo 1
Property 65223 photo 2
Property 65223 photo 3
Property 65223 photo 4

Details

  • Floor: 4 floor
  • Year of construction: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Accommodation: 83
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Type of flooring: tiles, wood
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 4800 m
  • Distance from airport: 29 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Access for people with special needs
  • Garage

Description

For sale apartment of 83 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 4th floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC, one storeroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city, of the mountain, of the forest. There are: air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garage.

New-Build Apartment 83 m² – Agios Ioannis

Investment for the Future | Next-Generation Architecture | Smart Home Ready | Energy Class A++

Key Features

Apartment Size: 83 m²

Floor: 4 of 8

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1 + 1 WC

Living Room – Kitchen: Open-plan, bright, ergonomic

Dual-aspect with spacious front & rear balconies, south-east orientation at the front

Energy Class: A++ (<33%)

Monthly Maintenance: €20

Architecture & Next-Generation Design

Dual-aspect and bright with natural ventilation in all rooms

Ergonomic layout maximizing space utilization

High-end finishes: durable tiles, aluminum frames with double glazing, state-of-the-art security door

Multi-functional living room-kitchen for daily comfort and entertaining

Underground Garage & Infrastructure

High-security underground garage

Electric car transfer ramp for easy access

EV charging points at every parking space

Fully accessible for persons with disabilities, ergonomic design

Automatic and secure parking management

Technology & Amenities

Next-generation heat pump for heating & cooling

Solar water heater for low energy consumption

High-performance air conditioning, night-rate electricity, satellite antenna, alarm system

Smart Home Ready – prepared for future automation

Awnings, elevator, front & rear balconies for natural ventilation and views

Investment Value & ROI

Ideal for owner-occupation, short-term rental, or professional use

Low operating costs: €20/month maintenance

Immediate access to metro, shops, and services → guaranteed rental demand

Long-term value with technology, ergonomics, and sustainability

Fully future-proof: electric vehicle infrastructure, accessible for persons with disabilities, Smart Home

Availability

Immediately available

A complete solution combining luxury, ergonomics, and technology, ready for immediate investment return

For sale
580 000 € 4461 €/m²
  • Object Code 65669
  • Sq. Meters 130 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
360 000 € 2880 €/m²
  • Object Code 62111
  • Sq. Meters 125 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
395 000 € 4293 €/m²
  • Object Code 60859
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 4268 €/m²
  • Object Code 65048
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
520 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 64221
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
395 000 € 3291 €/m²
  • Object Code 57670
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
624 500 € 6643 €/m²
  • Object Code 65338
  • Sq. Meters 94 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
416 000 € 4378 €/m²
  • Object Code 58953
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
420 000 € 3818 €/m²
  • Object Code 59328
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
550 000 € 5238 €/m²
  • Object Code 60365
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter