235 000 €
2117 €/m²
Property 65371 photo 1
Property 65371 photo 2
Property 65371 photo 3
Property 65371 photo 4
Property 65371 photo 5
Property 65371 photo 6
Property 65371 photo 7
Property 65371 photo 8
Property 65371 photo 9
Property 65371 photo 10
Property 65371 photo 11
Property 65371 photo 12
Property 65371 photo 13
Property 65371 photo 14
Property 65371 photo 15
Property 65371 photo 16
Property 65371 photo 17

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 1990
  • Renovation year: 2014
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Energy Class: E
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 350 m
  • Distance from airport: 13 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Fireplace
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 111 sq.meters in Attica. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom, one office. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city, of the sea, of the mountain. There are: a fireplace. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space.

============================================

🏢 Bright Apartment with Unobstructed Sea & Port Views – Rafina City Center

In a quiet yet highly convenient area in the center of Rafina, a bright 111 sq.m. apartment is offered for sale, located on the 3rd floor of a residential building, combining spacious interiors, practicality and flexibility of layout, while enjoying unobstructed views of the sea and the Port of Rafina.

The property consists of two bedrooms and a spacious open-plan living room and kitchen, with the easy possibility of creating a third bedroom, as provision already exists in the layout. The enclosed semi-outdoor area can be reopened to its original configuration, should the new owner wish so.

📐 Key Features

  • Area: 111 sq.m.
  • Floor: 3rd
  • Levels: 1
  • Year of construction: 1990
  • Energy class: E
  • Condition: Good
  • Location: Rafina City Center
  • View: Unobstructed sea & Rafina port view

🛋 Interior Layout

  • Bedrooms: 2 (option for 3rd)
  • Open-plan living room & kitchen
  • Bathroom: 1 (with bathtub)
  • Multiple storage spaces

The kitchen is ready to be equipped with appliances of your choice, allowing full customization to suit your needs.

🌅 Balconies & Outdoor Areas

  • Both bedrooms have access to a small rear balcony

• Heating system: Not installed
  • Possibility of future installation according to owner’s needs

📍 Location & Potential

  • Central location with direct views of the Port of Rafina
  • Immediate access to shops, services and transport
  • Suitable for permanent residence or investment use

A spacious apartment with rare, unobstructed views of the sea and the Port of Rafina, offering comfort, flexibility and an excellent central location.

An ideal choice for those seeking functionality, future potential and daily contact with the maritime landscape.

For sale
265 000 € 2880 €/m²
  • Object Code 57498
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
200 000 € 1818 €/m²
  • Object Code 13307
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
290 000 € 2636 €/m²
  • Object Code 43949
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
210 000 € 2210 €/m²
  • Object Code 65273
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 3906 €/m²
  • Object Code 65080
  • Sq. Meters 64 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 3250 €/m²
  • Object Code 65180
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
230 000 € 4339 €/m²
  • Object Code 65790
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 5434 €/m²
  • Object Code 10397
  • Sq. Meters 46 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
210 000 € 4117 €/m²
  • Object Code 65599
  • Sq. Meters 51 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 3187 €/m²
  • Object Code 59207
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter