770 000 €
1838 €/m²
Property 65844 photo 1
Property 65844 photo 2
Property 65844 photo 3
Property 65844 photo 4
Property 65844 photo 5
Property 65844 photo 6
Property 65844 photo 7
Property 65844 photo 8
Property 65844 photo 9

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 1957
  • Renovation year: 2010
  • Number of rooms: 6
  • Condition: Old building
  • Levels: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 3

Services

  • Fireplace
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale building of 419 sq.meters in Athens. The building has 4 levels. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. The 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. The Loft consists of one bedroom, one shower WC, one office. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city. There are: a fireplace, heating.

Residential Building 419.20 sq.m. – Gazi, Athens

An independent residential building of 419.20 sq.m. is available for sale, situated on a 369.02 sq.m. plot, in the highly developing area of Gazi.

The property offers multiple development and investment opportunities, ideal for residential exploitation or conversion into a hospitality asset.

🏢 🔹 Property Breakdown

• Basement: 119.95 sq.m. (independent space)

• Ground floor apartment: 110.71 sq.m. (living-dining area, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom)

• 1st floor apartment: 113.01 sq.m. (living-dining area, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom)

• Roof level: 34.86 sq.m. (office space, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom)

• Auxiliary ground floor building: 40.67 sq.m. (kitchen, 2 bedrooms, WC)

🛏 🔹 Overall Features

• Total bedrooms: 6

• Total bathrooms / WC: 4

• Levels: 3

• Plot size: 369.02 sq.m.

• Year of construction: 1957

• Last renovation: 2010

• Energy class: H

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Potential

• Independent building with multiple units

• Flexible configuration possibilities

• Suitable for residential, commercial or mixed-use conversion

• Ideal for boutique apartments or serviced accommodation

• Additional auxiliary spaces

📍 🔹 Location & Accessibility

• Prime location in Gazi

• 100 m from Piraeus Street

• 200 m from Konstantinoupoleos Avenue

• Direct access to Athens city center and main transport routes

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• Investment (short-term / long-term rental)

• Boutique hotel or serviced apartments

• Residential redevelopment project

• Mixed-use development

A high-potential asset in one of Athens’ most vibrant areas, offering strong investment returns and redevelopment prospects.

BANK OWNED PROPERTY

Brokerage fees may vary.

Please contact our company representatives for detailed information prior to property viewing.

For sale
680 000 € 1307 €/m²
  • Object Code 23146
  • Sq. Meters 520 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1200 m
For sale
800 000 € 871 €/m²
  • Object Code 35801
  • Sq. Meters 918 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
950 000 € 1583 €/m²
  • Object Code 12070
  • Sq. Meters 600 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
950 000 € 1900 €/m²
  • Object Code 34841
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8000 m
For sale
750 000 € 1271 €/m²
  • Object Code 38100
  • Sq. Meters 590 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5500 m
For sale
680 000 € 1283 €/m²
  • Object Code 58993
  • Sq. Meters 530 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
960 000 € 2051 €/m²
  • Object Code 47328
  • Sq. Meters 468 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5000 m
For sale
1 070 000 € 2341 €/m²
  • Object Code 14855
  • Sq. Meters 457 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
650 000 € 1000 €/m²
  • Object Code 47810
  • Sq. Meters 650 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
900 000 € 750 000 € 1162 €/m²
  • Object Code 62391
  • Sq. Meters 645 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8498 m

Subscribe to our newsletter