sold
41 000 €
1000 €/m²
Property 7451 photo 1
Property 7451 photo 2
Property 7451 photo 3
Property 7451 photo 4
Property 7451 photo 5
Property 7451 photo 6
Property 7451 photo 7
Property 7451 photo 8
Property 7451 photo 9
Property 7451 photo 10
Property 7451 photo 11

Details

  • Profitability: 4,94%
  • Year of construction: 2010
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 1500 m
  • Distance from airport: 18 km

Services

  • Elevator

Description

For sale apartment of 41 sq.meters in Thessaloniki. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

Currently, the apartment is rented, so the purchase of this flat is a profitable investment!

Our experts have estimated an annual profitability rate on that particular project in the proximity of 4,94% from its lease. For the sake of highest possible accuracy in our calculations, we have taken into account the costs of acquisition as well as registration processes of the property in addition to legal costs and tax induced on the transfer of the property. Finally, the cost of obtaining an average guaranteed rent of 200 euros per month has also been deducted.
 

For sale
40 000 € 1000 €/m²
  • Object Code 52990
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
50 000 € 1000 €/m²
  • Object Code 62502
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
46 000 € 1314 €/m²
  • Object Code 64911
  • Sq. Meters 35 m²
  • Rooms 1
Recommended For sale
43 000 € 796 €/m²
  • Object Code 65931
  • Sq. Meters 54 m²
  • Rooms 3
Recommended For sale
55 000 € 1222 €/m²
  • Object Code 65978
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
Recommended For sale
60 000 € 659 €/m²
  • Object Code 66064
  • Sq. Meters 91 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
60 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 66159
  • Sq. Meters 24 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
60 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 66160
  • Sq. Meters 24 m²
  • Rooms 1

Subscribe to our newsletter