595 000 €
1116 €/m²
Property 42510 photo 1
Property 42510 photo 2
Property 42510 photo 3
Property 42510 photo 4
Property 42510 photo 5

Details

  • Year of construction: 1900
  • Distance from sea: 9000 m
  • Distance from airport: 34 km

Description

There is offered for sale a monumental building in the heart of Athens 

The property which is located within 100 m from the metro station of Metaxourgeio and the famous Karaiskaki square, extends to :

Ground floor of total area 233 sq.m

Semi floor of total area 80 sq.m 

First floor of total area 220 sq.m 

Due to its central location, the property after a potential reconstruction could bring to its owner high and stable income from the rent 

For sale
770 000 € 1837 €/m²
  • Object Code 65844
  • Sq. Meters 419 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
800 000 € 1600 €/m²
  • Object Code 54626
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
550 000 € 1603 €/m²
  • Object Code 52819
  • Sq. Meters 343 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
890 000 € 1207 €/m²
  • Object Code 20539
  • Sq. Meters 737 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6500 m
For sale
682 000 € 1046 €/m²
  • Object Code 60923
  • Sq. Meters 652 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1360 m
For sale
580 000 € 2027 €/m²
  • Object Code 37778
  • Sq. Meters 286 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5200 m
For sale
650 000 € 1547 €/m²
  • Object Code 30898
  • Sq. Meters 420 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3500 m
For sale
850 000 € 1057 €/m²
  • Object Code 4943
  • Sq. Meters 804 m²
  • Distance from the beach 20000 m
For sale
850 000 € 1700 €/m²
  • Object Code 61606
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
490 000 € 1633 €/m²
  • Object Code 44763
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4500 m

Subscribe to our newsletter