1 500 000 €
2500 €/m²
Property 63785 photo 1
Property 63785 photo 2
Property 63785 photo 3
Property 63785 photo 4
Property 63785 photo 5
Property 63785 photo 6
Property 63785 photo 7
Property 63785 photo 8
Property 63785 photo 9
Property 63785 photo 10
Property 63785 photo 11
Property 63785 photo 12
Property 63785 photo 13
Property 63785 photo 14

Details

  • Year of construction: 2000
  • Renovation year: 2022
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Levels: 3
  • Distance from sea: 4750 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale building of 600 sq.meters in Athens. The building has 3 levels. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view. There are: air conditioning, heating. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space.

---------------------------------------------

Commercial Building 600 sq.m. – Kato Petralona, Athens

An excellent investment opportunity in the vibrant area of Kato Petralona, Athens: A prominent commercial building of 600 sq.m., situated on a 1,000 sq.m. plot, with a rental contract valid until 2029, offering a 5.2% return.

The property consists of two levels:

  • Ground floor (400 sq.m.): Fully renovated in 2022 with modern infrastructure including LED lighting, updated cabling, fiber optics, A+++ air conditioning units, energy-efficient systems, and three-phase electricity.
  • Mezzanine (200 sq.m.): Operational office space with the potential to expand an additional 200 sq.m., bringing the total capacity to 800 sq.m.

Key features include:

  • 10 private parking spaces
  • 4 bathrooms and 3 WC
  • Autonomous electric heating system
  • Security alarm system
  • Corner façade in a commercial zone, asphalt road access, high visibility

The property is currently leased for €6,500/month under a 9-year agreement (2021–2029).

📍 Distance to Athens city center: 2.5 km

📍 Distance to Petralona Metro Station: 0.5 km

📍 Distance to Piraeus Port: 7 km

For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 42668
  • Sq. Meters 450 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m
For sale
2 000 000 € 3030 €/m²
  • Object Code 42116
  • Sq. Meters 660 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15400 m
For sale
1 250 000 € 1879 €/m²
  • Object Code 57343
  • Sq. Meters 665 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 30788
  • Sq. Meters 913 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
2 000 000 € 1816 €/m²
  • Object Code 61647
  • Sq. Meters 1101 m²
  • Distance from the beach 450 m
For sale
1 300 000 € 1 100 000 € 2391 €/m²
  • Object Code 9323
  • Sq. Meters 460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
1 350 000 € 2076 €/m²
  • Object Code 14131
  • Sq. Meters 650 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
1 500 000 € 4807 €/m²
  • Object Code 46897
  • Sq. Meters 312 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8500 m
For sale
1 600 000 € 3047 €/m²
  • Object Code 40591
  • Sq. Meters 525 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
1 700 000 € 925 €/m²
  • Object Code 60954
  • Sq. Meters 1836 m²
  • Rooms 16

Subscribe to our newsletter