155 000 €
2818 €/m²
Property 64864 photo 1
Property 64864 photo 2
Property 64864 photo 3
Property 64864 photo 4
Property 64864 photo 5
Property 64864 photo 6
Property 64864 photo 7
Property 64864 photo 8
Property 64864 photo 9
Property 64864 photo 10
Property 64864 photo 11
Property 64864 photo 12

Details

  • Year of construction: 1968
  • Renovation year: 2024
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Type of flooring: tiles, wood
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 2000 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Description

For sale apartment of 55 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has double-frontage layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale.

55 m² Apartment in Nea Smyrni (Center)

Located in the highly sought-after central square of Nea Smyrni — one of the most vibrant and secure areas of Athens — this fully renovated 55 m² apartment is an excellent investment opportunity, ideal for both long-term and short-term rental due to the area’s constant demand.

Situated on the 1st floor, the apartment features a dual-frontage layout offering excellent natural light and ventilation. It consists of:

• 1 bedroom

• Living room

• Kitchen

• Bathroom with shower

• 1 WC

Renovated in 2024 (building construction year: 1968).

Amenities include:

• Electric heating

• Solar water heater

• Air conditioning

• Awnings

• Tile and wooden flooring

The location is truly exceptional:

– In a central point of Nea Smyrni, next to public transportation (tram, buses, taxis)

– Right beside the lively market area, with countless cafés, restaurants, shops, parks and places for activities

– One of the most safe and lively squares in Athens

– 2 km from the sea

– 35 km from the airport

The apartment is sold fully furnished, ready for immediate occupancy or rental use.

A rare opportunity combining centrality, safety, vibrancy and lasting value — ideal both for living and for a high-yield investment.

For sale
161 000 € 1490 €/m²
  • Object Code 53260
  • Sq. Meters 108 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
180 000 € 4390 €/m²
  • Object Code 65309
  • Sq. Meters 41 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
138 000 € 1703 €/m²
  • Object Code 61494
  • Sq. Meters 81 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
200 000 € 3076 €/m²
  • Object Code 59390
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
200 000 € 1769 €/m²
  • Object Code 53236
  • Sq. Meters 113 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
155 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 66066
  • Sq. Meters 62 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
140 000 € 7000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64831
  • Sq. Meters 20 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
170 000 € 4146 €/m²
  • Object Code 65308
  • Sq. Meters 41 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
205 000 € 2383 €/m²
  • Object Code 63980
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter