300 000 €
5769 €/m²
Property 65576 photo 1
Property 65576 photo 2
Property 65576 photo 3
Property 65576 photo 4
Property 65576 photo 5
Property 65576 photo 6
Property 65576 photo 7
Property 65576 photo 8
Property 65576 photo 9
Property 65576 photo 10
Property 65576 photo 11
Property 65576 photo 12

Details

  • Year of construction: 1978
  • Renovation year: 2020
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: D
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 200 m
  • Distance from airport: 22 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator

Description

For sale apartment of 52 sq.meters in Attica. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. There are: air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

52 sq.m. Apartment | Vari – Varkiza

Price: €300,000

In a prime location in Vari (Varkiza), just 0.2 km from the sea and within walking distance of the central square and local market, this fully renovated 52 sq.m. apartment is available for sale. It is ideal both as a high-yield investment and as a permanent residence offering a refined coastal lifestyle.

Situated on the 2nd floor of a residential building constructed in 1978 and fully renovated in 2020, the property combines modern comfort with practicality.

🔹 Main Areas

The apartment features:

  • Bright and spacious living room
  • 1 comfortable bedroom
  • 1 modern bathroom
  • Functional kitchen
  • Large verandas overlooking the lush communal garden, perfect for relaxation

🔹 Features & Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Autonomous heating system (electric)
  • Three-phase night electricity
  • Aluminum window frames with insect screens
  • Tiled flooring
  • Security door
  • Awnings
  • Pilotis parking (communal)
  • Communal garden
  • Energy Class: D

An excellent option for students and investors alike, due to its prime seaside location. The transfer documentation file is ready, ensuring a smooth transaction process.

📍 Distance to the sea: 0.2 km

✈ Distance to Athens International Airport: 22 km

📅 Available from: 10/02/2026

For sale
340 000 € 4722 €/m²
  • Object Code 56981
  • Sq. Meters 72 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 3250 €/m²
  • Object Code 65180
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
255 000 € 3187 €/m²
  • Object Code 59207
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 2916 €/m²
  • Object Code 65100
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
285 000 € 1583 €/m²
  • Object Code 10489
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
250 000 € 3906 €/m²
  • Object Code 65080
  • Sq. Meters 64 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 3684 €/m²
  • Object Code 65143
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
310 000 € 4366 €/m²
  • Object Code 65316
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
265 000 € 2880 €/m²
  • Object Code 57498
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter