280 000 €
3684 €/m²
Property 65143 photo 1
Property 65143 photo 2
Property 65143 photo 3
Property 65143 photo 4
Property 65143 photo 5
Property 65143 photo 6
Property 65143 photo 7
Property 65143 photo 8

Details

  • Year of construction: 1972
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 5500 m
  • Distance from airport: 25 km

Services

  • Storage room
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 76 sq.meters in Attica. The apartment has 2 levels. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. The Semi-first floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning.

------------------------------------------

The property is a duplex with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, located in one of the most central and vibrant areas of Athens, offering immediate access to a wide range of points of interest.

Location Highlights

Nearby, you will find:

  • Agios Spyridon Square and the central squares of Pangrati, just 5–10 minutes on foot
  • Numerous cafés, restaurants, and bars along Philolaou Street and surrounding streets
  • Public transport options, including buses and trolleys, with nearby metro stations:
    • Evangelismos (~1.5 km)
    • Neos Kosmos (~1 km)
  • Shops and everyday amenities within easy reach
  • Alsos Pangratiou (Pangrati Park), 10–15 minutes walking distance, ideal for walking, jogging, and outdoor activities
  • Proximity to the Goudi area and various university facilities

Property Features

  • Two-level duplex apartment layout
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Functional interior configuration
  • Located in a highly sought-after urban neighborhood

Investment & Residency Advantage

The property is eligible for the Greek Golden Visa program, providing an immediate opportunity for investment-based residency in Greece.

It also offers strong potential for both long-term rental income and capital appreciation due to its central location and consistent demand.

Lifestyle

The area combines urban vibrancy with calm residential pockets and greenery, making it suitable for both permanent residence and investment purposes.

For sale
365 000 € 5289 €/m²
  • Object Code 65767
  • Sq. Meters 69 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
320 000 € 4210 €/m²
  • Object Code 23915
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
330 000 € 2408 €/m²
  • Object Code 65120
  • Sq. Meters 137 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
235 000 € 2117 €/m²
  • Object Code 65371
  • Sq. Meters 111 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 4166 €/m²
  • Object Code 66017
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
360 000 € 3600 €/m²
  • Object Code 59593
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 2636 €/m²
  • Object Code 43949
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
285 000 € 1583 €/m²
  • Object Code 10489
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
255 000 € 3269 €/m²
  • Object Code 65017
  • Sq. Meters 78 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter