130 000 €
2364 €/m²
Property 65937 photo 1
Property 65937 photo 2
Property 65937 photo 3
Property 65937 photo 4
Property 65937 photo 5
Property 65937 photo 6
Property 65937 photo 7
Property 65937 photo 8
Property 65937 photo 9
Property 65937 photo 10
Property 65937 photo 11
Property 65937 photo 12
Property 65937 photo 13
Property 65937 photo 14
Property 65937 photo 15

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 5
  • Year of construction: 1975
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: G
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 700 m
  • Distance from airport: 38 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Storage room

Description

For sale apartment of 55 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the semi-first floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: heating. Building has an elevator.

Apartment 55 sq.m. – Piraeus Center

Bright and airy 55 sq.m. apartment available for sale in the center of Piraeus, in a prime location just 5 minutes walking distance from the Municipal Theatre of Piraeus and the metro station.

The property stands out for its abundant natural light and excellent ventilation, making it an ideal choice for both residential use and investment.

🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces

• Dual-aspect apartment with excellent airflow

• Bright living room

• Kitchen

• Bathroom

• Balcony

• Large private semi-outdoor space

⚙️ 🔹 Features

• Surface: 55 sq.m.

• Elevator

• Storage room

• Excellent natural lighting

• Very good ventilation

• Decorative colored marble flooring in hall and living room, adding character and aesthetic value

✨ 🔹 Additional Advantages

• Spacious private semi-outdoor area — a rare asset for a central property

• Quiet environment with a sense of openness

• Functional and comfortable layout

📍 🔹 Location

• In the heart of Piraeus

• Close to metro and public transport

• Easy access to the port, market, university and services

• Near restaurants and commercial activity

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• Owner-occupation

• Investment (long-term or short-term rental)

• Tourism-oriented use with high demand potential

A strong investment opportunity in one of Piraeus’ most dynamic locations, offering consistent demand and capital appreciation potential.

For sale
190 000 € 2714 €/m²
  • Object Code 57534
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
139 000 € 1404 €/m²
  • Object Code 65922
  • Sq. Meters 99 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
110 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 63856
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
163 000 € 3622 €/m²
  • Object Code 64885
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
190 000 € 2714 €/m²
  • Object Code 57429
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
170 000 € 3400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65091
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
135 000 € 1115 €/m²
  • Object Code 57535
  • Sq. Meters 121 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
190 000 € 1016 €/m²
  • Object Code 52331
  • Sq. Meters 187 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
138 000 € 1703 €/m²
  • Object Code 61494
  • Sq. Meters 81 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
140 000 € 7000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64831
  • Sq. Meters 20 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter