110 000 €
2000 €/m²
Property 63856 photo 1
Property 63856 photo 2
Property 63856 photo 3
Property 63856 photo 4
Property 63856 photo 5
Property 63856 photo 6
Property 63856 photo 7
Property 63856 photo 8
Property 63856 photo 9
Property 63856 photo 10
Property 63856 photo 11
Property 63856 photo 12
Property 63856 photo 13
Property 63856 photo 14

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2024
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 9200 m
  • Distance from airport: 32 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 55 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

------------------------------------------------------

Fully Renovated 55 sq.m. Apartment in Agios Panteleimonas – Ideal for Students and Investors

Located just a 10-minute walk from the Athens University of Economics and Business, this bright and airy 55 sq.m. apartment offers an excellent opportunity for both students and investors seeking a strategic property in the heart of Athens.

Situated on the 2nd floor of a 1980 building and fully renovated in August 2024, the apartment features two independent bedrooms, an open-plan living room with a modern kitchen, and a stylish bathroom. All rooms offer direct access to balconies, ensuring abundant natural light and ventilation throughout.

Its privileged location provides immediate access to all major public transport: only 11 minutes from “Victoria” ISAP station, 9 minutes from “Attiki” metro station, and close to multiple bus stops.

Key features:

  • Size: 55 sq.m.
  • Floor: 2nd
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Renovated: August 2024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Energy Class: D
  • Dual aspect – Front-facing
  • Balcony access from all rooms

A standout investment or residence opportunity in central Athens.

For sale
150 000 € 1363 €/m²
  • Object Code 36502
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
138 000 € 1703 €/m²
  • Object Code 61494
  • Sq. Meters 81 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
155 000 € 2818 €/m²
  • Object Code 64864
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
150 000 € 1666 €/m²
  • Object Code 41135
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
152 000 € 3304 €/m²
  • Object Code 60187
  • Sq. Meters 46 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
163 000 € 3622 €/m²
  • Object Code 64885
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
140 000 € 3888 €/m²
  • Object Code 34845
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
160 000 € 2461 €/m²
  • Object Code 65166
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
125 000 € 1562 €/m²
  • Object Code 65788
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
155 000 € 6739 €/m²
  • Object Code 61678
  • Sq. Meters 23 m²
  • Rooms 1

Subscribe to our newsletter