200 000 €
2564 €/m²
Property 66046 photo 1
Property 66046 photo 2
Property 66046 photo 3
Property 66046 photo 4
Property 66046 photo 5
Property 66046 photo 6
Property 66046 photo 7
Property 66046 photo 8
Property 66046 photo 9
Property 66046 photo 10
Property 66046 photo 11
Property 66046 photo 12
Property 66046 photo 13
Property 66046 photo 14
Property 66046 photo 15
Property 66046 photo 16
Property 66046 photo 17
Property 66046 photo 18
Property 66046 photo 19
Property 66046 photo 20
Property 66046 photo 21
Property 66046 photo 22
Property 66046 photo 23
Property 66046 photo 24
Property 66046 photo 25
Property 66046 photo 26

Details

  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Energy Class: B+
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 13000 m
  • Distance from airport: 24 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 78 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

-------------------

Fully renovated 78 sq.m. apartment located on the 1st floor in the highly sought-after area of Nea Kypseli, Athens. Originally built in 1970 and completely renovated in 2025 using high-quality modern materials, the property combines comfort, security, and energy efficiency.

The apartment features 1 bathroom, autonomous natural gas heating with an individual installation connected to a solar water heater, energy-efficient double-glazed windows, insect screens, and awnings. Additional amenities include brand-new air conditioning units, a reinforced security door, alarm system, two security cameras, and modern LED lighting throughout the property, including built-in wardrobes and fixtures.

With an energy efficiency rating of B+, this property is an excellent choice for both private residence and investment purposes, including eligibility for the “My Home 2” housing program.

Conveniently located just 13 km from the sea and 24 km from Athens International Airport.

For sale
290 000 € 3918 €/m²
  • Object Code 63032
  • Sq. Meters 74 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 6170 €/m²
  • Object Code 65358
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
232 000 € 6105 €/m²
  • Object Code 65217
  • Sq. Meters 38 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
265 000 € 6022 €/m²
  • Object Code 66012
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
210 000 € 2800 €/m²
  • Object Code 65365
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 9310 €/m²
  • Object Code 65350
  • Sq. Meters 29 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
200 000 € 2564 €/m²
  • Object Code 66046
  • Sq. Meters 78 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65210
  • Sq. Meters 26 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
165 000 € 2229 €/m²
  • Object Code 63265
  • Sq. Meters 74 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
205 000 € 2383 €/m²
  • Object Code 63980
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter