485 000 €
4619 €/m²
Property 66050 photo 1
Property 66050 photo 2
Property 66050 photo 3
Property 66050 photo 4
Property 66050 photo 5
Property 66050 photo 6
Property 66050 photo 7

Details

  • Year of construction: 1972
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Energy Class: E
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 35 m
  • Distance from airport: 40 km

Services

  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 105 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom, one WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea. There are: awnings, heating. Building without elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

-------------------------

Luxury 105 sqm Apartment with Panoramic Sea View

Pasalimani – Marina Zeas, Piraeus

In one of the most prestigious and cosmopolitan locations of Piraeus, just 35 meters from the sea, this exceptional 105 sqm apartment on the 3rd floor offers breathtaking uninterrupted 180° panoramic views over Marina Zeas and the endless blue horizon. This is the last apartment directly above the waterfront, making it a truly rare opportunity for both premium living and high-value investment.

The property is dual-aspect and front-facing, filled with natural light and designed with an excellent layout that combines comfort and functionality throughout. It features three bedrooms, a spacious living room, a kitchen, one bathroom, and one WC, while remaining in excellent condition.

Additional features include a security door, alarm system, thermal-break aluminum window frames, window screens, awnings, tile and marble flooring, and natural gas heating. The apartment holds an Energy Class E certification.

Its location is truly outstanding, situated in the heart of Marina Zeas with immediate access to the waterfront, shopping, fine dining, cafés, and the vibrant lifestyle of the area, while Athens International Airport is only 40 km away.

For sale
515 000 € 4904 €/m²
  • Object Code 60361
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
614 000 € 6395 €/m²
  • Object Code 65339
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
479 000 € 4650 €/m²
  • Object Code 58964
  • Sq. Meters 103 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
395 000 € 3726 €/m²
  • Object Code 55908
  • Sq. Meters 106 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
473 000 € 4876 €/m²
  • Object Code 56590
  • Sq. Meters 97 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
420 000 € 3387 €/m²
  • Object Code 66061
  • Sq. Meters 124 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
485 000 € 4619 €/m²
  • Object Code 66050
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
400 000 € 3278 €/m²
  • Object Code 65026
  • Sq. Meters 122 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
431 000 € 5192 €/m²
  • Object Code 65223
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter