150 000 €
3659 €/m²
Property 63762 photo 1
Property 63762 photo 2
Property 63762 photo 3
Property 63762 photo 4
Property 63762 photo 5
Property 63762 photo 6
Property 63762 photo 7
Property 63762 photo 8

Details

  • Year of construction: 1977
  • Renovation year: 2023
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Type of flooring: tiles,wood
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 2200 m
  • Distance from airport: 34 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

------------------------------------------

Nea Smyrni – Renovated 41 sq.m. Studio Apartment | 1st Floor | Ideal for Investment or Students

Located in the popular Agios Sostis area of Nea Smyrni, this bright, front-facing 41 sq.m. studio apartment is offered for sale on the 1st floor of a well-maintained building constructed in 1977. The apartment was fully renovated in 2023, making it an excellent choice for both owner-occupation and investment.

The property is currently rented, offering stable monthly rental income of €500, which makes it particularly attractive to investors.

🔹 Property Features

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • Fully renovated (2023)
  • Energy Class B
  • Aluminum window frames with insect screens
  • Security door
  • Awnings
  • Air conditioning
  • Parquet & tile flooring
  • Pet-friendly

📍 Location

Situated in a quiet and residential neighborhood, close to shops, public transport, and daily amenities. The location provides easy access to Athens city center and the coast, making it ideal for students, couples, or investors seeking reliable rental demand.

For sale
208 000 € 2418 €/m²
  • Object Code 57841
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
165 000 € 2357 €/m²
  • Object Code 61701
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
180 000 € 1935 €/m²
  • Object Code 55945
  • Sq. Meters 93 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
185 000 € 2534 €/m²
  • Object Code 59325
  • Sq. Meters 73 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
170 000 € 2698 €/m²
  • Object Code 59130
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
150 000 € 1500 €/m²
  • Object Code 66037
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
215 000 € 2905 €/m²
  • Object Code 56511
  • Sq. Meters 74 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
185 000 € 2434 €/m²
  • Object Code 60318
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
130 000 € 3023 €/m²
  • Object Code 41183
  • Sq. Meters 43 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
155 000 € 1987 €/m²
  • Object Code 63391
  • Sq. Meters 78 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter