150 000 €
1500 €/m²
Property 66037 photo 1
Property 66037 photo 2
Property 66037 photo 3
Property 66037 photo 4
Property 66037 photo 5
Property 66037 photo 6
Property 66037 photo 7
Property 66037 photo 8

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 1985
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: E
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 7700 m
  • Distance from airport: 34 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Needs renovation

Description

For sale apartment of 100 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the mountain. There are: heating. Building has an elevator.

-------------------------------------------

For sale: bright corner apartment of 100 sq.m. on the 1st floor of a two-storey building, ideally located in the center of Petroupoli, directly facing the central round square and the vibrant commercial market area. Built in 1985, the property offers excellent potential for residential, professional, or investment use.

The apartment features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious open-plan area, as it previously operated as a medical office. This layout makes it ideal for conversion into a modern residence, professional office, clinic, or other business space following renovation. The flexible interior configuration allows multiple design possibilities according to the buyer’s needs.

This front-facing corner property enjoys open mountain views, abundant natural light, and a pleasant airy atmosphere. Additional features include aluminum window frames, laminate flooring, electric heating, and elevator access. The property requires renovation, presenting a valuable opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a property with strong future value in a highly central location.

Suitable for students, professional use, or investment purposes, the property is surrounded by shops, public services, transportation, and all daily conveniences.

Distances:

  • 7.7 km from the sea
  • 34 km from Athens International Airport

For sale
135 000 € 1115 €/m²
  • Object Code 57535
  • Sq. Meters 121 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
180 000 € 2022 €/m²
  • Object Code 66044
  • Sq. Meters 89 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
190 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65592
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
168 000 € 2507 €/m²
  • Object Code 52296
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
180 000 € 1935 €/m²
  • Object Code 55945
  • Sq. Meters 93 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
161 000 € 1490 €/m²
  • Object Code 53260
  • Sq. Meters 108 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
152 000 € 3304 €/m²
  • Object Code 60187
  • Sq. Meters 46 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
150 000 € 3658 €/m²
  • Object Code 63762
  • Sq. Meters 41 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
170 000 € 3400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65091
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
185 000 € 2434 €/m²
  • Object Code 60318
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter