129 000 €
1870 €/m²
Property 63309 photo 1
Property 63309 photo 2
Property 63309 photo 3
Property 63309 photo 4
Property 63309 photo 5

Details

  • Floor: 3 floor
  • Year of construction: 1962
  • Renovation year: 2010
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 6800 m
  • Distance from airport: 29 km

Services

  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 69 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. There are: heating. Building without elevator.

------------------------------------

2-Bedroom Apartment in Vyronas – Ideal for Living or Investment

Located in the area of Vyronas, this third-floor apartment of 69.22 sq.m., built in 1962, is available for sale. It comprises a spacious living room, a separate kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, and a bathroom.

The layout is functional, with natural lighting and good ventilation throughout. Although the building does not have an elevator, access to the third floor is manageable for daily living.

The plot area is 239.18 sq.m., and the energy class is Z. There is no parking space or auxiliary areas, but the location provides direct access to public transport, schools, local markets, and green spaces.

Distances from key landmarks:

  • 0.28 km from Kaisariani Shooting Range

A great opportunity for those seeking affordable urban living or a smart investment property in Athens.

-------------------------------------------

BANK PROPERTY

Broker fees vary.

Before making a recommendation, please inquire about them from our company's associates

For sale
110 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 63856
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
108 000 € 3600 €/m²
  • Object Code 59744
  • Sq. Meters 30 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
165 000 € 2229 €/m²
  • Object Code 63265
  • Sq. Meters 74 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
180 000 € 3272 €/m²
  • Object Code 58219
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
150 000 € 1500 €/m²
  • Object Code 66037
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
140 000 € 2295 €/m²
  • Object Code 60135
  • Sq. Meters 61 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
190 000 € 1652 €/m²
  • Object Code 44137
  • Sq. Meters 115 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
185 000 € 2534 €/m²
  • Object Code 59325
  • Sq. Meters 73 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
150 000 € 2678 €/m²
  • Object Code 12503
  • Sq. Meters 56 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
139 000 € 1404 €/m²
  • Object Code 65922
  • Sq. Meters 99 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter